Is Turkey Pâté Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROFI KALKOEN PATÉ 250 G ingrediënten: water%; varkensvet; mechanisch geschei den vlees van kalkoen 14%; kalkoenleve r 12%; varkenslever 5%; griesmeel van tarwe; kalkoenharten 3%; eieren; soja - eiwit; wortel; selderij; zout; gemodif iceerd zetmeel; un; peper; specerijen. voedingswaarden per 100 g product: en ergetische waarde 962 kj / 232 kcal; v et 20 g, waarvan verzadigde vetzuren 6 ,3 g; koolhydraten 5,2 g, inclusief su ikers 0,9 g; eiwit 7,6 g; zout 1,4 g b ewaar op kamertemperatuur. na openen i n de koelkast bewaren en binnen 48 uur consumeren. ten minste houdbaar tot: zie datum op verpakking POLEN

Check Turkey Pâté against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep