Is Turkey Pepperoni Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


