Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, COOKED TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES AND NATURAL FLAVORING), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, SAUSAGE SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


