Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- cream
- cooked turkey breakfast sausage crumbles
- sausage seasoning
- bacon
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- spice extractives and natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- water
- +4 more
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, COOKED TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES AND NATURAL FLAVORING), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, SAUSAGE SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


