Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese food: natural american cheeses

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing. Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food: Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic, Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika and Turmeric Extract).

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch