Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing. Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food: Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic, Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika and Turmeric Extract).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


