Is TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • asiago cheese blend with flavor
  • fontina cheese
  • +3 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED EGG, CHEESE, AND COOKED TURKEY: SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, SKIM MILK, WATER, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC PUREE, FLAVORS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), CALCIUM LACTATE, TORULA YEAST, RENDERED TURKEY FAT, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR. VEGETABLES: RED SKIN POTATOES, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go