Is TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED EGG, CHEESE, AND COOKED TURKEY: SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, SKIM MILK, WATER, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC PUREE, FLAVORS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), CALCIUM LACTATE, TORULA YEAST, RENDERED TURKEY FAT, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR. VEGETABLES: RED SKIN POTATOES, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go