Is TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- scrambled egg whites
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
- cooked egg
- dried turkey broth
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- butter
- xanthan gum
- +13 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED EGG, CHEESE, AND COOKED TURKEY: SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, SKIM MILK, WATER, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC PUREE, FLAVORS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), CALCIUM LACTATE, TORULA YEAST, RENDERED TURKEY FAT, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR. VEGETABLES: RED SKIN POTATOES, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


