Is TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried turkey broth
- rendered turkey fat
- turkey breakfast sausage caramel color added
- scrambled egg whites
- red skin potatoes
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- +4 more
dried turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED EGG, CHEESE, AND COOKED TURKEY: SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, SKIM MILK, WATER, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC PUREE, FLAVORS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), CALCIUM LACTATE, TORULA YEAST, RENDERED TURKEY FAT, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR. VEGETABLES: RED SKIN POTATOES, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLE TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH EGG WHITES, ROASTED RED POTATOES, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


