Is Turkey Sausage & Spinach Egg Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • butter
  • cheese culture
  • swiss cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • +1 more

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Egg white, Cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized Grade A milk, pasteurized milk, cream, salt, enzymes), Sevri, size: 2 egg bites (130g). Nutrition Facts Serving: Calories 250, Total Fat 18g (23% DV), Saturated Fat 10g (50% DV), Trans Fat 0.5g, Cholesterol 50mg (17% DV), Sodium 470mg (20% DV), Total Carb. 6g (2% DV), Fiber 0g (0% DV), Total Sugars 3g (incl. 0g Added Sugars), Protein 19g. Ingredients continued: Cage free eggs, cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized Grade A milk, pasteurized milk, cream, salt, enzymes), Monterey Jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter, Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), butter

Check Turkey Sausage & Spinach Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Patty, Roll, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryCreamy
Texture
SoftCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseSnackingMeal Prep