Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CITRIC ACID.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling


