Is TURKEY SNACK STICKS NATURALLY SPECIALITY MEATS, TURKEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, (CONTAINS ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. IN A COLLAGEN CASING.
Check TURKEY SNACK STICKS NATURALLY SPECIALITY MEATS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SNACK STICKS NATURALLY SPECIALITY MEATS, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


