Is Turkey With Gravy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gravy (Water, Turkey Juices (Turkey Juices, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Turkey Broth, Waxy Rice Starch, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Turkey Base (Turkey Meat Including Turkey Juices, Salt, Flavorings, Potato Flour And Carrot Powder), Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, And Natural Flavoring), Turkey Flavor (Turkey Stock, Flavor,salt), Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, White Pepper), Cooked Turkey Breast (Contains Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate)

Check Turkey With Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish