Is TURKEYS RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS EVER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, VINEGAR, SALT.

Check TURKEYS RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS EVER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go