Is Turkish Kitchen Dip Salmon & Dill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Cream, Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Emulsifier (450, 452, 339), Thickener (401), Modified Starch, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (306)), Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Onions, Hot Smoked Salmon (3%), Cashew Nuts (3%), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator 270, Dill (0.2%), Stabilizer (412, 415), Chilli, Preservative 202, Chilli Extract)

Check Turkish Kitchen Dip Salmon & Dill against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkish Kitchen Dip Salmon & Dill is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking