Is Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk products
- cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (antioxidant (306), Sunflower Seeds, Fresh Spinach (12%), Cheese, Cashew Nuts, ((7%) Basil (5%), Parmesan Cheese (2%), Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator 270, Stabilizer (412,415), Black Pepper, Ascorbic Acid, Basil Extract, Preservative 202. Contains Milk Products And Tree Nuts.
Check Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


