Is Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- 415
- acidity regulator 270
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (antioxidant (306), Sunflower Seeds, Fresh Spinach (12%), Cheese, Cashew Nuts, ((7%) Basil (5%), Parmesan Cheese (2%), Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator 270, Stabilizer (412,415), Black Pepper, Ascorbic Acid, Basil Extract, Preservative 202. Contains Milk Products And Tree Nuts.
Check Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


