Is Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (antioxidant (306), Sunflower Seeds, Fresh Spinach (12%), Cheese, Cashew Nuts, ((7%) Basil (5%), Parmesan Cheese (2%), Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator 270, Stabilizer (412,415), Black Pepper, Ascorbic Acid, Basil Extract, Preservative 202. Contains Milk Products And Tree Nuts.
Check Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Kitchen Fresh Spinach And Basil With Parmesan And Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


