Is TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT GOLDEN GLOW GRANOLA, TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut oil
- coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OLIVE OIL, TURMERIC, GINGER, SPICES, VANILLA, SALT
Check TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT GOLDEN GLOW GRANOLA, TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT GOLDEN GLOW GRANOLA, TURMERIC, GINGER, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


