This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Turner's Charlie's Old Time Buttermilk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Cream, Salt, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cultured Milk, Carrageenan

Check Turner's Charlie's Old Time Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turner's Charlie's Old Time Buttermilk is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Turner's Charlie's Old Time Buttermilk | Spoonful