Is Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D
Check Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
About this product
Milk · Liquid


