Is Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham meal
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat

graham meal

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vanilla cheesecake (crust (graham meal (wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, honey), butter (cream), evaporated cane sugar) cheesecake (cream cheese (milk, cream, xanthan gum, salt), evaporated cane sugar, sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzymes), eggs (eggs, citric acid), cornstarch, vanilla bean paste (vanilla bean, water, evaporated cane sugar))), ganache (heavy whipping cream, couverture (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), invert sugar, disodium phosphate), caramel sauce (organic cream (milk), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic butter (organic cream, salt), organic vanilla, sea salt), pecans, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soya lecithin), heavy cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), corn syrup

Check Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDenseChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing