Is Turtle Cornflakes Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cornflakes 57% (corn, raw cane sugar, sea salt), dark chocolate 38% (cocoa mass, raw cane sugar, cocoa butter), glazing agent: gum arabic, raw cane sugar. May contain: sesame, nuts, milk and soy. Vegan according to recipe. Certified organic ingredients.

Check Turtle Cornflakes Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Turtle Cornflakes Dark Chocolate | Spoonful