Is TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, BUTTER, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


