Is TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate, wheat protein isolate, baking powder
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
tricalcium phosphate, wheat protein isolate, baking powder
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), EGGS, SALT, YELLOW 5 & 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


