Is Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural Flavor, Paprika E

Check Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep