Is Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), distilled vinegar, avocado, sugar, modified food starch, buttermilk, garlic*, onion*, black pepper, natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, colors (fruit juice, spirulina extract, beta carotene), potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)
Check Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz


