Is TUSCAN GARDEN, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check TUSCAN GARDEN, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUSCAN GARDEN, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
OilyThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping