Is Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites balanced taste, convenience, and affordability, while some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites balanced taste, convenience, and affordability, while some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency issues.
Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


