Is Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites balanced taste, convenience, and affordability, while some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites balanced taste, convenience, and affordability, while some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency issues.
Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


