Is TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • calcium caseinates
  • blue cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, POLYSORBATE 60, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping