Is TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, POLYSORBATE 60, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


