Is Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is a zesty and classic salad dressing that is known for its flavorful taste. People appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a tasty addition to their salads. This dressing is a popular choice among those who enjoy a classic and flavorful dressing option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is a zesty and classic salad dressing that is known for its flavorful taste. People appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a tasty addition to their salads. This dressing is a popular choice among those who enjoy a classic and flavorful dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Annatto Extract(for Color), Natural Flavors. Contains:egg,milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


