Is Tuscan Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


