Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (contain Milk), Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping