Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily yet coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or pizza drizzle. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste, versatile uses, family appeal and satisfactory packaging and shelf-stability and generally considered good value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily yet coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or pizza drizzle. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste, versatile uses, family appeal and satisfactory packaging and shelf-stability and generally considered good value.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Sale Edermil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk) Spice Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Eota To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


