Is Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed Pescatarian?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy olives offer a firm, meaty bite with tender interiors, suitable for snacking, martinis, antipasti trays, salads, pizzas, and tapenades. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and good value, while occasional reports mention variability in size and firmness across jars and occasional presence of pits noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy olives offer a firm, meaty bite with tender interiors, suitable for snacking, martinis, antipasti trays, salads, pizzas, and tapenades. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and good value, while occasional reports mention variability in size and firmness across jars and occasional presence of pits noted.
Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pimento Paste ( Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbateas Preservative), Salt And Lactic Acid.
Check Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


