Is Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed Dairy Free?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy olives offer a firm, meaty bite with tender interiors, suitable for snacking, martinis, antipasti trays, salads, pizzas, and tapenades. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and good value, while occasional reports mention variability in size and firmness across jars and occasional presence of pits noted.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy olives offer a firm, meaty bite with tender interiors, suitable for snacking, martinis, antipasti trays, salads, pizzas, and tapenades. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and good value, while occasional reports mention variability in size and firmness across jars and occasional presence of pits noted.
Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pimento Paste ( Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbateas Preservative), Salt And Lactic Acid.
Check Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pimiento Stuffed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


