Is Tuscan Garden Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, can ONION *, CARROT", NATURAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC *, den VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E ACETATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DRIED.

Check Tuscan Garden Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping