Is Tuscan Garden Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, can ONION *, CARROT", NATURAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC *, den VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E ACETATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DRIED.
Check Tuscan Garden Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


