Is TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS MEATLESS RICED VEGGIE CUISINE, TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICED MEDLEY (SOYBEANS, CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO), DICED TOMATO IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), ONION, SLICED ITALIAN MEATLESS SAUS'AGE (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL SHORTENING, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, MALT EXTRACT [MALTED BARLEY, WATER], LACTIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ITALIAN SEASONING (SALT, FENNEL, BASIL, ONION, GARLIC AND SPICES), SPICES

Check TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS MEATLESS RICED VEGGIE CUISINE, TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch