Is TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS MEATLESS RICED VEGGIE CUISINE, TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICED MEDLEY (SOYBEANS, CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO), DICED TOMATO IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), ONION, SLICED ITALIAN MEATLESS SAUS'AGE (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL SHORTENING, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, MALT EXTRACT [MALTED BARLEY, WATER], LACTIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ITALIAN SEASONING (SALT, FENNEL, BASIL, ONION, GARLIC AND SPICES), SPICES
Check TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS MEATLESS RICED VEGGIE CUISINE, TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS MEATLESS RICED VEGGIE CUISINE, TUSCAN SAUS'AGE & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


