Is TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • part skim milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward savory profile balances bright, slightly tangy notes with a mild umami finish. Texture is tender-crisp with occasional caramelized edges, making it suitable as a hot side, a pasta or grain topper, or mixed into salads and bowls. Reviewers praise consistent seasoning, convenience, and pleasing mouthfeel; some report uneven seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Dried), Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Whey (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Buttermilk (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric And Annatto Extract Color, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Butter (Dried)

Check TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep