Is TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO PUREE*, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CANNELLINI BEANS* (CANNELLINI BEANS*, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), WATER, WHOLE MILK* (MILK*, VITAMIN D), SPINACH*, ONIONS*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED BELL PEPPERS*, BUTTER*, ROASTED RED PEPPERS*, GARLIC*, SUGAR*, CORN STARCH*, BASIL*, SEA SALT AND SPICES*.
Check TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE ORGANIC CANNELLINI BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A TOMATO-BASED BROTH WITH SELECT SPICES SOUP, TUSCAN STYLE BEAN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Soup · Liquid


