Is TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • cow's milk
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH), TOMATOES, ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, RICE STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROASTED RED ONIONS, YEAST, PALM OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking