Is TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH), TOMATOES, ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, RICE STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROASTED RED ONIONS, YEAST, PALM OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


