Is TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked boneless skinless white meat chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
fully cooked boneless skinless white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH), TOMATOES, ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, RICE STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROASTED RED ONIONS, YEAST, PALM OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND A BLEND OF ROASTED VEGETABLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE GLUTEN FREE PIZZA, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


