Is Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • tasty cheese 13

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-heat lasagne delivers rich, savory flavor with a melted top and tender layers. Reviewers describe a soft, comforting bite; some note firmer edges after baking. Common uses include quick family dinners, reheated lunches, and oven-ready convenience meals; reviewers generally praise taste and convenience while noting variable texture and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce 58% [tomato 38%, water, beef 10%, carrots, onions, sugar, salt, herbs and spices] Gluten Free Lasagna Sheets 28% [rice flour, water, eggs, tapioca, corn maize, xanthan gum,] Tasty Cheese 13.3%, (milk, culture, vegetarian rennet), Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean), salt, herbs & spices.

Check Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch