Is Tutto Pasta Vegan Gluten Free Meal Plant Based Meatballs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Napoletana Sauce 52% [tomato, water, carrots, onions, salt, garlic, basil, sugar, vegetable oil (canola, soybeans), herbs and spices], Tofu 14% [soybean extract (99%), water, soybeans, firming agent (magnesium chloride)], Black Beans 21% [water, firming agent (calcium chloride)], Gluten Free Breadcrumbs [water, maize flour, soya flour, potato flour, rice bran oil, salt, vegetable gum (412)(460), raising agents (500)(575)], Texturised Vegetable Protein (soya flour), onion, parsley, garlic, pepper, salt. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Tutto Pasta Vegan Gluten Free Meal Plant Based Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tutto Pasta Vegan Gluten Free Meal Plant Based Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Meat · Piece


